ALL SAINTS MINISTRIES

Home

21 March 2020 to 30 August 2020

 

 



 

Saturday 6.00pm

Sunday 7.00am

Sunday 9.00am

Sunday 5.30pm

21 – 22 March 2020                                                      4th Sunday of Lent

C

Irene Nash *

Anne McGill

Kay Dunn

Lurelle Gilfoyle *

Annette Cloke

Cheryl Grace

Judy Marin *

Geraldine Barlow

Paul Blom

Marie-Anne Van Houts

Shirley Strickland

Lesley Woods

Brian Walker *

Trish Turner

Paul Ustrnul

R

Eileen Bennett

Denise Barnett

Gary Creevey

Mike O’Neill

Anne Frawley-Mangan

Christine Bree

Vicki Oldham

Jill Chesher

S

 

 

 

 

G

Smyth Family

Mary Nash & Bernie Douglas

Beale Family

Ash Tyler

W

Christopher Hurd

Patrick Kelleher

Ron & Barbara Vincent

Anthony Morris

PS

Shirley Prato

Nicole Saunders

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

Counters: Team 5 

Church Cleaning: Cheryl Grace, Trish O’Rourke, Lorelie Javier

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Cathy Smith                                                                                              

28 – 29 March 2020                                                      5th Sunday of Lent

C

Sharron McKeown *

Geraldine Barlow

Denise Barnett

Mike O’Neill *

Janine Hennessey

Donna Jacobson

Jeanelle Bergin *

Cathy Jarvie

Cathy Reynolds

Therese Metzeling

Irene Nash

Neville Shoesmith

Oriano Giammichele *

Jill Gore

Tom Warren

R

Shirley Prato

John Prato

Anne Gibson

Annette Cloke

Nyasha Midzi

Michael Hegerty

Trish Turner

Susan Pollock

S

 

 

G

Christopher Hurd & Eileen Bennett

Milfull Family

Vitale Family

Tyler Family

W

Lurelle Gilfoyle

Maureen Mosely

Ash Tyler

PS

Dot Ryan

Nicole Saunders

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

  

Church Cleaning: Michael Meehan, Howard Smyth, John Prato

Altar Linen Cleaning: Cathy Smith                                                                                               

 

 

Saturday 6.00pm

Sunday 7.00am

Sunday 9.00am

Sunday 5.30pm

4 – 5 April 2020                      Palm Sunday of the Passion of the Lord

C

Jill Gore *

Karen Bright *

Judy Marin *

Geraldine Barlow

Vicki Oldham *

R

Special Readers

Special Readers

Special Readers

Special Readers

S

 

Benjamin Greenaway

Jackson Greenaway

 

 

G

Smyth Family

Margaret Cusack

Beale Family

Anthony Morris

W

 

Jim Grace

Cathy Jarvie

Tom Warren

PS

Annette Jewell

Joy Nell

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

 

Church Cleaning:  Adrian Tyler, Sue Hutton, Jan Wilson

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Maggie Gleisner                                                                                          

11 – 12 April 2020      Easter Sunday of the Resurrection of the Lord

C

Special Ministers

John Brack *

Marie-Anne Van Houts *

Shirley Strickland

Brian Walker *

R

RCIA or Special Readers

Paul Hill

Donna Jacobson

Betty Kerr

Gina Vecchio

Vicki Oldham

Adrian Tyler

S

 

Benjamin Greenaway

Jackson Greenaway

 

 

G

Oberthur Family

Kathy Rose &

Pat Bonnici

Vitale Family

Ash Tyler

W

Christopher Hurd

 

Ron & Barbara Vincent

Tracey Tyler

PS

Dot Ryan

Nicole Saunders

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

 

Church Cleaning: Michelle McMillan, Judith Aitken

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Maggie Gleisner                                                     Flowers: Judy McIntosh

18 – 19 April 2020                                                     2nd Sunday of Easter

C

Paul Ustrnul *

Lurelle Gilfoyle *

Tracey Holtum *

Lesley Woods

Trish Turner *

R

Kay Dunn

Denise Barnett

John Brack

Gary Creevey

Judy Marin

Paula Gunton

Brian Walker

Peter Gordon

S

 

 

 

Mitchell Smyth

G

Christopher Hurd & Eileen Bennett

Karen & John Bright

Wait Family

Milan Family

W

 

 

Gwen Winterscheidt

Adrian Tyler

PS

 

Joy Nell

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

                                                        

Church Cleaning:  Lynn Smyth, Gaby Smareglia, Shirley Darlison

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Maggie Gleisner                                                    Flowers: Brenda Meehan  

 


 

Extraordinary Ministers of the Eucharist, please note:

 

It is VITAL that you arrange to swap with another volunteer prior to the day if you are unable to attend your rostered Mass.  Otherwise parishioners cannot be expected to know that you have not arrived.

 

Due to the new protocols, only those distributing the hosts are now rostered for each Mass.

 

 

 




 

Saturday 6.00pm

Sunday 7.00am

Sunday 9.00am

Sunday 5.30pm

25 – 26 April 2020                                                     3rd Sunday of Easter

C

Sharron McKeown *

Annette Cloke *

Jeanelle Bergin *

Cathy Jarvie

Barbara Baillie *

R

Eileen Bennett

Anne McGill

Anne Gibson

Mike O’Neill

Anne Frawley-Mangan

Jim Gleisner

Brett Kitchener

Jill Chesher

S

 

Benjamin Greenaway

Jackson Greenaway

 

 

G

Judith Gillagan

Lurelle Gilfoyle &

Carole Cameron

Beale Family

MacAndrews Family

W

Christopher Hurd

Jim Grace

Maureen Mosely

Anthony Morris

PS

Shirley Prato

Nicole Saunders

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

 

Church Cleaning: Marianne Burello, Vicki Oldham, Angela Leong

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Maggie Gleisner                                                 Flowers: Brenda Meehan

2 – 3 May 2020                                                           4th Sunday of Easter

C

Donna Birchall *

Mike O’Neill *

Cathy Reynolds *

Irene Nash

Sue Hutton *

R

Shirley Prato

John Prato

Annette Cloke

Cheryl Grace

Majella Beveridge

Patrick Carter

Larry Mann

Tom Warren

S

 

 

 

 

G

Smyth Family

Mary Nash & Bernie Douglas

Children’s Liturgy

Tyler Family

W

 

Lurelle Gilfoyle

John Hine

Tracey Tyler

PS

Annette Jewell

Joy Nell

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

 

Church Cleaning:  Gabrielle Creevey, Zerlene Fernando, Claire Anderson

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Mary MacAndrews                                                Flowers: Julie Bingham

9 – 10 May 2020                                                         5th Sunday of Easter

C

Paul Hayes *

Cheryl Grace *

Neville Shoesmith *

Gwen Winterscheidt

Tom Warren *

R

Suzanne Murphy

Kay Dunn

Donna Jacobson

Paul Hill

Jaclyn Hine

Tracey Holtum

Eliza Milan

Trish Turner

S

 

 

 

Mitchell Smyth

G

Oberthur Family

Milfull Family

Wait Family

Ash Tyler

W

 

Jim Grace

Ron & Barbara Vincent

Adrian Tyler

PS

Dot Ryan

Nicole Saunders

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

 

Church Cleaning:  Trish Simpson, Rosie Welburn, Bernadette McIlwain, Trish Turner

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Mary MacAndrews                                                Flowers: Julie Bingham  


 

Extraordinary Ministers of the Eucharist, please note:

 

It is VITAL that you arrange to swap with another volunteer prior to the day if you are unable to attend your rostered Mass.  Otherwise parishioners cannot be expected to know that you have not arrived.

 

Due to the new protocols, only those distributing the hosts are now rostered for each Mass.

 

 

 



 

Saturday 6.00pm

Sunday 7.00am

Sunday 9.00am

Sunday 5.30pm

16 – 17 May 2020                                                     6th Sunday of Easter

C

Simon Mahaffy *

Janine Hennessey *

Geraldine Goode *

Lyn Messer

Larry Mann *

R

Shirley Prato

John Prato

Kaye Fox

John Brack

Family Mass

Susan Pollock

Vicki Oldham

S

 

Benjamin Greenaway

Jackson Greenaway

 

 

G

Christopher Hurd & Eileen Bennett

Margaret Cusack

Family Mass

Anthony Morris

W

 

 

Cathy Jarvie

Tracey Tyler

PS

 

Joy Nell

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

 

Church Cleaning:  Anthony Morris, Zoe Carnes, Pat Donohue

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Mary MacAndrews                                                Flowers: Julie Bingham

23 – 24 May 2020                                           The Ascension of the Lord

C

John Prato *

Donna Jacobson *

Judy Marin *

Iris McFarlane

Joan Turner *

R

Judith Gilligan

Anne McGill

Jim Grace

Gary Creevey

Shirley Darlison

Michael Hegerty

Adrian Tyler

Geoff Turner

S

 

 

 

 

G

Smyth Family

Kathy Rose &

Pat Bonnici

Vitale Family

Milan Family

W

 

Lurelle Gilfoyle

Gwen Winterscheidt

Ash Tyler

PS

Shirley Prato

Nicole Saunders

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

 

Church Cleaning:  Betty Kerr, Connie Rolff, Eliza Milan, Sue de Bruyn

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Mary MacAndrews                                                Flowers: Julie Bingham

30 – 31 May 2020                                                          Pentecost Sunday

C

Anne McGill *

Kaye Fox *

Geraldine Barlow *

Jaclyn Hine

Jill Gore *

R

Denise Barnett Suzanne Murphy

Mike O’Neill

Cheryl Grace

Shannon Lloyd

Mike Woodward

Peter Gordon

Brian Walker

S

 

Benjamin Greenaway

Jackson Greenaway

 

 

G

Judith Gilligan

Lurelle Gilfoyle &

Carole Cameron

Beale Family

MacAndrews Family

W

 

Jim Grace

John Hine

Tom Warren

PS

Dot Ryan

Nicole Saunders

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

 

Church Cleaning: Cheryl Grace, Trish O’Rourke, Lorelie Javier

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Mary MacAndrews                                                Flowers: Julie Bingham


 

Extraordinary Ministers of the Eucharist, please note:

 

It is VITAL that you arrange to swap with another volunteer prior to the day if you are unable to attend your rostered Mass.  Otherwise parishioners cannot be expected to know that you have not arrived.

 

Due to the new protocols, only those distributing the hosts are now rostered for each Mass.

 

 

 



 

Saturday 6.00pm

Sunday 7.00am

Sunday 9.00am

Sunday 5.30pm

6 – 7 June 2020                                                        The Most Holy Trinity

C

Geraldine Barlow *

Lurelle Gilfoyle *

Marie-Anne Van Houts *

John Hine

Vicki Oldham *

R

Eileen Bennett

Judith Gilligan

Annette Cloke

Donna Jacobson

Vergel Villaruel

Geraldine Goode

Jill Chesher

Brett Kitchener

S

 

 

 

 

G

Oberthur Family

Karen & John Bright

Children’s Liturgy

Tyler Family

W

Christopher Hurd

 

Maureen Mosely

Anthony Morris

PS

Annette Jewell

Joy Nell

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

 

Church Cleaning: Michael Meehan, Howard Smyth, John Prato

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Linda Wilkinson                                                Flowers: Margaret Treston

13 – 14 June 2020                The Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ

C

Irene Nash *

Rita Di Mauro *

Shirley Strickland *

Jenny McElroy

Brian Walker *

R

Shirley Prato

John Prato

Kaye Fox

John Brack

Sebastian Vitale

Neville Shoesmith

Trish Turner

Tom Warren

S

Benjamin Greenaway

Jackson Greenaway

Mitchell Smyth

G

Christopher Hurd & Eileen Bennett

Mary Nash & Bernie Douglas

Wait Family

Ash Tyler

W

Jim Grace

Cathy Jarvie

Tracey Tyler

PS

Dot Ryan

Nicole Saunders

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

 

Church Cleaning: Michelle McMillan, Judith Aitken

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Linda Wilkinson                                                Flowers: Margaret Treston

20 – 21 June 2020                                     12th Sunday in Ordinary Time

C

Geraldine Barlow *

John Brack *

Tracey Holtum *

Arthur Darlison

Trish Turner *

R

Anne McGill

Kay Dunn

Cheryl Grace

Jim Grace

Family Mass

Eliza Milan

Larry Mann

S

G

Judith Gilligan

Milfull Family

Family Mass

Anthony Morris

W

Christopher Hurd

Lurelle Gilfoyle

Ron & Barbara Vincent

Adrian Tyler

PS

 

Joy Nell

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

 

Church Cleaning:  Adrian Tyler, Sue Hutton, Jan Wilson

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Linda Wilkinson                                                Flowers: Margaret Treston

 


 

 

Extraordinary Ministers of the Eucharist, please note:

 

It is VITAL that you arrange to swap with another volunteer prior to the day if you are unable to attend your rostered Mass.  Otherwise parishioners cannot be expected to know that you have not arrived.

 

Due to the new protocols, only those distributing the hosts are now rostered for each Mass.

 

 



 

Saturday 6.00pm

Sunday 7.00am

Sunday 9.00am

Sunday 5.30pm

27 – 28 June 2020                                     13th Sunday in Ordinary Time

C

Kirstie Buckley *

Anna Wight *

Jeanelle Bergin *

Lesley Woods

Oriano Giammichele *

R

Suzanne Murphy

Denise Barnett

Gary Creevey

Paul Hill

Carmelina Vitale Nyasha Midzi

Vicki Oldham

Susan Pollock

S

 

Benjamin Greenaway

Jackson Greenaway

 

 

G

Smyth Family

Margaret Cusack

Beale Family

Milan Family

W

 

 

Gwen Winterscheidt

Anthony Morris

PS

Shirley Prato

Nicole Saunders

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

 

Church Cleaning: Lynn Smyth, Gaby Smareglia, Shirley Darlison

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Linda Wilkinson                                                Flowers: Margaret Treston

4 – 5 July 2020                                           14th Sunday in Ordinary Time

C

Simon Buckley *

Annette Cloke *

Cathy Jarvie *

Tony Caltabiano

Sue Hutton *

R

Eileen Bennett

Judith Gilligan

John Brack

Mike O’Neill

Amy Bray

Betty Kerr

Geoff Turner

Adrian Tyler

S

 

 

G

Oberthur Family

Kathy Rose &

Pat Bonnici

Vitale Family

MacAndrews Family

W

Christopher Hurd

John Hine

Tracey Tyler

PS

Annette Jewell

Joy Nell

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

 

Church Cleaning: Marianne Burello, Vicki Oldham, Angela Leong

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Vicki Vassallo                                                     Flowers: Jenny McElroy



 

Saturday 6.00pm

Sunday 7.00am

Sunday 9.00am

Sunday 5.30pm

11 – 12 July 2020                                       15th Sunday in Ordinary Time

C

Jill Gore *

Mike O’Neill *

Cathy Reynolds *

Mary McNamara

Tom Warren *

R

Shirley Prato

John Prato

Paul Hill

Annette Cloke

Michael Lloyd

Judy Marin

Brett Kitchener

Peter Gordon

S

 

Benjamin Greenaway

Jackson Greenaway

 

Mitchell Smyth

G

Christopher Hurd & Eileen Bennett

Karen & John Bright

Wait Family

Tyler Family

W

 

 

Maureen Mosely

Tom Warren

PS

Dot Ryan

Nicole Saunders

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

 

Church Cleaning: Gabrielle Creevey, Zerlene Fernando, Claire Anderson

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Vicki Vassallo                                                     Flowers: Jenny McElroy


 

 

Extraordinary Ministers of the Eucharist, please note:

 

It is VITAL that you arrange to swap with another volunteer prior to the day if you are unable to attend your rostered Mass.  Otherwise parishioners cannot be expected to know that you have not arrived.

 

Due to the new protocols, only those distributing the hosts are now rostered for each Mass.

 

 

 



 

Saturday 6.00pm

Sunday 7.00am

Sunday 9.00am

Sunday 5.30pm

18 - 19 July 2020                                        16th Sunday in Ordinary Time

C

Paul Ustrnul *

Cheryl Grace *

Irene Nash *

Sebastian Vitale

Barbara Baillie *

R

Eileen Bennett

Kay Dunn

Kaye Fox

John Brack

Family Mass

Brian Walker

Jill Chesher

S

 

 

G

Judith Gilligan

Lurelle Gilfoyle &

Carole Cameron

Family Mass

Anthony Morris

W

Christopher Hurd

Jim Grace

Cathy Jarvie

Adrian Tyler

PS

 

Joy Nell

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

 

Church Cleaning: Trish Simpson, Rosie Welburn, Bernadette McIlwain, Trish Turner

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Vicki Vassallo                                                     Flowers: Jenny McElroy



 

Saturday 6.00pm

Sunday 7.00am

Sunday 9.00am

Sunday 5.30pm

25 – 26 July 2020                                       17th Sunday in Ordinary Time

C

Sharron McKeown *

Janine Hennessey *

Neville Shoesmith *

Majella Beveridge

Geoff Turner *

R

Suzanne Murphy

Anne McGill

Donna Jacobson

Anne Gibson

Paula Gunton

Jaclyn Hine

Larry Mann

Trish Turner

S

 

Benjamin Greenaway

Jackson Greenaway

 

 

G

Smyth Family

Mary Nash & Bernie Douglas

Beale Family

Ash Tyler

W

 

 

Ron & Barbara Vincent

Anthony Morris

PS

Shirley Prato

Nicole Saunders

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

 

Church Cleaning: Anthony Morris, Zoe Carnes, Pat Donohue

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Vicki Vassallo                                                     Flowers: Jenny McElroy

1 – 2 August 2020                                     18th Sunday in Ordinary Time

C

Donna Birchall *

Donna Jacobson *

Geraldine Goode *

Carmelina Vitale

Joan Turner *

R

Judith Gilligan

Denise Barnett

Jim Grace

Cheryl Grace

Gina Vecchio

Shirley Darlison

Tom Warren

Geoff Turner

S

 

 

G

Oberthur Family

Milfull Family

Children’s Liturgy

MacAndrews Family

W

Christopher Hurd

Lurelle Gilfoyle

Gwen Winterscheidt

Tracey Tyler

PS

Annette Jewell

Joy Nell

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

 

Church Cleaning: Betty Kerr, Connie Rolff, Eliza Milan, Sue de Bruyn

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Georger Santos                                                   Flowers: Jenny McElroy


 

 

Extraordinary Ministers of the Eucharist, please note:

 

It is VITAL that you arrange to swap with another volunteer prior to the day if you are unable to attend your rostered Mass.  Otherwise parishioners cannot be expected to know that you have not arrived.

 

Due to the new protocols, only those distributing the hosts are now rostered for each Mass.

 



 

Saturday 6.00pm

Sunday 7.00am

Sunday 9.00am

Sunday 5.30pm

8 – 9 August 2020                                     19th Sunday in Ordinary Time

C

Paul Hayes *

 Karen Bright *

Judy Marin *

Gina Vecchio

Oriano Giammichele *

R

Eileen Bennett

Kay Dunn

Mike O’Neill

Gary Creevey

Jim Gleisner

Shannon Lloyd

Eliza Milan

Susan Pollock

S

 

Benjamin Greenaway

Jackson Greenaway

 

Mitchell Smyth

G

Christopher Hurd & Eileen Bennett

Margaret Cusack

Wait Family

Milan Family

W

 

Jim Grace

John Hine

Ash Tyler

PS

Dot Ryan

Nicole Saunders

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

Counters: Team 5 (David Bradley, Garry & Anne West, Ray Strickland)

Church Cleaning: Cheryl Grace, Trish O’Rourke, Lorelie Javier

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Georger Santos                               Flowers: Dianne Fox & Pat Anderson

15 – 16 August 2020                                 20th Sunday in Ordinary Time

C

Iris McFarlane *

Kaye Fox *

Geraldine Barlow *

Gwen Winterscheidt

Larry Mann *

R

Suzanne Murphy

Judith Gilligan

Anne Gibson

Annette Cloke

Family Mass

Adrian Tyler

Brian Walker

S

 

 

G

Smyth Family

Kathy Rose &

Pat Bonnici

Family Mass

Anthony Morris

W

Christopher Hurd

Lurelle Gilfoyle

Maureen Mosely

Tracey Tyler

PS

 

Joy Nell

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

 

Church Cleaning: Michael Meehan, Howard Smyth, John Prato

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Georger Santos                               Flowers: Dianne Fox & Pat Anderson



 

Saturday 6.00pm

Sunday 7.00am

Sunday 9.00am

Sunday 5.30pm

22 – 23 August 2020                                 21st Sunday in Ordinary Time

C

Simon Mahaffy *

Lurelle Gilfoyle *

Marie-Anne Van Houts *

Lyn Messer

Jill Gore *

R

Anne McGill

Kay Dunn

Donna Jacobson

Cheryl Grace

Patrick Carter

Majella Beveridge

Peter Gordon

Vicki Oldham

S

 

Benjamin Greenaway

Jackson Greenaway

 

 

G

Judith Gilligan

Karen & John Bright

Vitale Family

Tyler Family

W

 

Jim Grace

Cathy Jarvie

Anthony Morris

PS

Shirley Prato

Nicole Saunders

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

 

Church Cleaning: Michelle McMillan, Judith Aitken

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Georger Santos                               Flowers: Dianne Fox & Pat Anderson


 

Extraordinary Ministers of the Eucharist, please note:

 

It is VITAL that you arrange to swap with another volunteer prior to the day if you are unable to attend your rostered Mass.  Otherwise parishioners cannot be expected to know that you have not arrived.

 

Due to the new protocols, only those distributing the hosts are now rostered for each Mass.

 

 



 

Saturday 6.00pm

Sunday 7.00am

Sunday 9.00am

Sunday 5.30pm

29 – 30 August 2020                                22nd Sunday in Ordinary Time

C

Trish Simpson *

John Brack *

Shirley Strickland *

Iris McFarlane

Vicki Oldham *

R

Shirley Prato

John Prato

Jim Grace

Gary Creevey

Anne Frawley-Mangan

Sebastian Vitale

Jill Chesher

Brett Kitchener

S

 

 

G

Smyth Family

Mary Nash & Bernie Douglas

Beale Family

Ash Tyler

W

Christopher Hurd

Lurelle Gilfoyle

Ron & Barbara Vincent

Tracey Tyler

PS

Dot Ryan

Nicole Saunders

Mary Anne Bland

Zoe Carnes

 

Church Cleaning: Adrian Tyler, Sue Hutton, Jan Wilson

Altar Linen Cleaning:  Georger Santos                               Flowers: Dianne Fox & Pat Anderson

 

 

 

Home